Our Publications

Summer 2017

Summer 2017

View here
Winter Spring 2017

Winter Spring 2017

View here
Autumn 2016

Autumn 2016

View here
Autumn 2017

Autumn 2017

View here

Contact

Academy Transformation Trust
Suite 413, Jewellery Business Centre, 95 Spencer Street, Birmingham B18 6DA

Tel: 0121 794 7275
Email: office@academytransformationtrust.co.uk

For any media enquiries, please contact: media@academytransformationtrust.co.uk

Map

Search

Our Publications

 Board Information

As directed by the requirements of the Academies Financial handbook (effective 1/9/15), detailed below are the members and trustees of Academy Transformation Trust.

A breakdown of attendance records can be found here

 

Members

Name Date of Appointment Business Interests Pecuniary Interests
Patricia Mary Beanland 1 June 2016 - -
Bernard Dickenson 21 November 2016 - -
Amy Leonard 27 August 2015 - -

Trustees

Name Date of Appointment Term of Office Date Stepped Down Appointed by Business Interests Pecuniary Interests Board Meetings Attended Board Meetings Eligible to attend(Oct 16-Aug 17)
Bernard Dickenson 14 November 2016 - - Appointed by the founder member - - 6 6
Patricia Mary Beanland 22 November 2016 - - Member Appointed - - 6 6
Gillian Empson 16 November 2016 - - Founder Member Appointed - - 5 6
Donald Brown 16 November 2016 - - Founder Member Appointed - - 5 6
David Trotman 21 March 2017 - - Co-opted by Directors - - 2 3
Peter Wilson 29 June 2017 - - Co-opted by Directors - - 1 1
Bernard Cook 26 July 2017 - - Member Appointed Director Frost's Garden Centre Ltd. Chairman/advisor/shareholder Shipton and Co. Director Dartmouth Land Co. (Management Ltd). Partner The Smithy Partnership - 1 1
Sandra Mcshane 1 February 2017 10 months 5 December 2017 Co-opted by Directors - - 2 4
Ian McAllister Cleland 1 March 2012 66 months 28 September 2017 DfE Family relation is an employee of Time Marque (Printing Company) - 7 7
Joyce Hodgetts 4 September 2013 46 months 30 June 2017 Member Appointed - - 1 7
Michael Green 17 November 2016 7 months 23 June 2017 Founder Member Appointed - - 0 6

Audit Committee

Bernard Dickenson (Chairman), Patricia Mary Beanland and Vacancy.

Finance and Resources Committee

 Bernard Cook (Chairman), Bernard Dickenson and Don Brown.

Standards Committee

Patricia Mary Beanland (Chairman), Gill Empson and Dave Trotman.

Accounting Officer

Claire Pritchard, Appointed 31/10/17,  Business Interest – none, Pecuniary Interests – none