Our Publications

Summer 2017

Summer 2017

View here
Winter Spring 2017

Winter Spring 2017

View here
Autumn 2016

Autumn 2016

View here
Autumn 2017

Autumn 2017

View here

Contact

Academy Transformation Trust
Suite 413, Jewellery Business Centre, 95 Spencer Street, Birmingham B18 6DA

Tel: 0121 794 7275
Email: office@academytransformationtrust.co.uk

For any media enquiries, please contact: media@academytransformationtrust.co.uk

Map

Search

Our Publications

Pupil Awards 2017 showcasing the hard work and dedication of our outstanding pupils at ATT’s 22 academies

Pupils, staff, parents and carers from across 22 academies joined together at ATT’s third pupil awards on 7th December 2017 in a ceremony hosted by Diversity’s Jordan Banjo.

Over 80 pupils were rewarded for achievements in twelve award categories including academic excellence, charity fundraising, leadership and a new category for 2017 Further Education. Nominated by their teachers, pupils received their awards from Jordan and enjoyed a special event held to recognise their talents and achievements. Every winner was praised for their dedication, conscientiousness and inspiring attitude towards life and learning.

The awards also included performances from Bristnall Hall and Caldmore Primary Academy choirs and a solo performance from our Creativity Award Secondary winner Abbie Aleksic.

Through the awards, the ATT family recognise and celebrate pupils who have been courageous in transforming their lives, ambitious in achieving their goals and relentless in demonstrating exceptional personal qualities. By working closely with our family of academies, ATT aims to give every child the best chance in life and these awards show how, with our support, pupils are striving to be the best they can be.

Full list of award winners

Academic Excellence Award

Primary
Kaia Heffer, Great Heath Academy
Holly Maltby, Star Academy Sandyford

Secondary
Elizabeth Burton-Johnson, Sutton Community Academy
Amy Farmer, The Queen Elizabeth Academy

Character Award

Primary
Ella Wallace, Star Academy Sandyford
Secondary
Ella Colwell, Bristnall Hall Academy

Charity and Fundraising Award

Overall
Keziah Amarteifio, The Hathaway Academy

Creativity Award

Primary
Kelly Sawadogo, Kingsmoor Academy
Secondary
Abbie Aleksic, Westbourne Academy

Leadership Award

Primary
Maisha Ali, Caldmore Primary Academy
Secondary
Jess Smith, Iceni Academy

Outstanding Team Award

Primary
Judo team, Kingsmoor Academy
Alfie Hanmore, Leon Klarzak, Freya Garratt, Kaelan Bonner, Jasmine Halm, Katie-Lou Bartlett, Freddie Browne, Isobel Page, Leyla Spicer, Emiley-Nina Morris, Ella Bell, Umme-Habiba Shakeel, Jamie Roberts, Jack Easby, Drew Brogan, Emma Opara, Opeeh Brou, Ibrahim Azir, Ryan Bartlett, Henry Collins, Alfie Smith, Domink Graduszewski, Precious Uchendu-Nathaniel, Aleisha Collinson, Charlie Bartlett, Tammy Bartlett, Prince opera, Oluseyi Olateru, Ellie Green, Cruz Pope, Rhys Collins, Connor Longley, Nathanial Knight, Marcus Bridge, Libby Lewis

Secondary
Year 10 Senior Basketball Team, The Hathaway Academy
AJ Ayeni Shakil Ali Shakib Ali Jenson Rubers Aaron Sidhu Niyaz Ahmed Sakib Laskar Mihajlo Stojkovic Beebek Limbu Emmanuel Alao-Odeleye Christian Agyeman

Bravery and Courage Award

Primary
Jasmine Moxom, Beck Row Academy
Vanesa Dufalova , Caldmore Primary Academy
Spenser Cutts, Great Heath Academy
Maddie Mead, Iceni Academy
Connor Longley, Kingsmoor Academy
Ruby Xuereb, Ravens Academy
Maisy Heap, Star Academy Sandyford
Isobel Johnson, Sun Academy Bradwell

Secondary
Elle-May Banner, Bristnall Hall Academy
Bethany Smart, The Dukeries Academy
Jamie Pammenter, Iceni Academy
Nayla Ali, Mark Hall Academy
Daniel Hitchen, Pool Hayes Academy
Nathan Saunders, The Queen Elizabeth Academy
Archie Ramshaw, The Nicholas Hamond Academy
Courtney Williams, Sutton Community Academy
Lily Gresham, The Hathaway Academy
Adam Cook, Westbourne Academy

Sporting Excellence Award

Primary
Bradley Bartlett, Kingsmoor Academy
Secondary
Ruby Bridger, The Hathaway Academy

STEM Award

Primary
Guillaume Sagnes, Ravens Academy
Secondary
Josh Thrower, The Dukeries Academy

Transformational Progress Award

Primary
Edina Akando, Caldmore Primary Academy
Kayden Collins, Kingsmoor Academy

Secondary
Lukas Cermak, Mark Hall Academy
Maisha Ali, Westbourne Academy

Further Education Award

Programme of Study Non Vocational Winner
Kalham Musgrove

Programme of Study Vocational Winner
Rebecca Shepherd

Christmas Card Competition 2016

Primary
Blanka Miloch, Great Heath Academy

Secondary
Annalise Beacham, Pool Hayes Academy

Congratulations to all of our winners.

Pupil Awards 2017 in Partnership with Gaia Technologies and sponsored by, Ginger Energy, MLG Education Services and Blue Monday

 

Back to News